Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Joshua Jackson

Elementary Principal

Tranesha Jefferson

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Karina Harmon

Office Specialist III

Gillian Leep

Office Specialist II

Deborah Mack

Office Specialist I

Holly Spier

Office Specialist II

Cheryl Wasylean

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Stefanie Georg

Certified School Counselor

Tammarynd Smith-Flynt

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Courtney Artigas

Primary Teacher

Amber Azzarello

Gifted Teacher

Jo-Anne Blum

Primary Teacher

Meshia Bolden

Primary Teacher

Victoria Buckley

Gifted Teacher

Angelina Buglisi

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Busse

ESE Teacher

Matthew Coleman

Primary Teacher

Heather Costa

Intermediate Teacher

Haydee Cruz Rivera

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Cunha

Primary Teacher

Jenna Davis

Primary Teacher

Louis Engel

ESE Teacher

Samantha Fabulich

ESE Teacher

Tara Floyd

Gifted Teacher

Leah Graf

Primary Teacher

Melody Grunder

Gifted Teacher

Justin Hampton

Elementary PE Teacher

Jessica Hatten

Primary Teacher

Caitlyn Hazard

Primary Teacher

Bethany Hendrix

Elementary Art Teacher

Katherine Keller

ESE Teacher

Heather Kent

Intermediate Teacher

Gisel Kloo

Primary Teacher

Courtney LaCates

Primary Teacher

Jessica Lawson

ESE Teacher

Kelly McCabe

Media Teacher

Crystal Mills

Primary Teacher

Jessica Palmer

Elementary Music Teacher

Julia Parrish

ESE Teacher

Carolyn Pascoe

Intermediate Teacher

Crystal Perosi

Intermediate Teacher

Wiebke Plate

Primary Teacher

Glenda Repicio

ESE Teacher

Melissa Reynolds

Primary Teacher

Cynthia Roberts

Primary Teacher

Anibal Rodriguez

ESE Teacher

Mary Royer

Intermediate Teacher

Stacy Sampson

Primary Teacher

James Taylor

ESE Teacher

Addison Thistle

Intermediate Teacher

Hope Thompson

Gifted Teacher

Sara Turley

Intermediate Teacher

Kelly Walker

Intermediate Teacher

Laurie Weedo

Intermediate Teacher

Joan Wheeler

ESE Teacher

Leslie Wiggins

Other Teacher, School-Based

Cameron Wing

Primary Teacher

Sabrina Wolfenden

ESE Teacher

Julie Zimmerer

Primary Teacher

Stephen Zoutman

Elementary PE Teacher

Support Staff

Kathleen Abbott

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Mary Alfredson

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Arlene Cannon

SWC Assistant

Gisela Castillo

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Sandra Charles

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Cynthia Dawley

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Tyler Dew

Speech Clinician

Heidi Flannery

Academic Coach

Gloria Gentry

SWC Assistant

Karen Gonzalez

SWC Manager

Serena Holden

SWC Assistant

Beverly Jenkins

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Nichole Kinnett

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Debra Leddy

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Diane MacKay

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Leah Powell

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Michelle Schrunk

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Adrian Smith

SWC Assistant

Julie Tait

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Nancy Thompson

SWC Assistant

Laura Tilley

Speech Clinician

Laura Winters

Paraprofessional 3, Speech

Soyoung Yang

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild